9807 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $2,004,906
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,514
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9807 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $1,495,977, approximately $229 per square foot. 9807 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2015
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Ashley Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,208
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Brigham Dana and Bac Home Loans Serviicng Lp
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Gulfcoast Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Brigham Dana P and Brigham Patricia M
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Gulfcoast Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Hartman Audrey D
Bought by
Brigham Dana P and Brigham Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Hartman John R
Bought by
Hartman John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area