Seller's Agent in 2021
Judi Taulbee
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 544-6227
27 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $654,103
This home is VERY SPECIAL !!! 1 1/4 ACRES on the Water with NO DEED RESTRICTIONS !!! This unique property features Grounds so AMAZING and so BEAUTIFUL. This is TRULY PARADISE !!! 2 Bedroom/Office/Den and 2 Bathrooms .The home has a 360 wrap around porch Overlooking the beautiful Waterway, and the Serene Gardens and landscaping. The kitchen features real wood Cabinets, a Breakfast bar and Dining space. The Over Sized Master Bedroom has a Large Walk in Closet. The Den/ Office comes with a Murphy Bed. Great for out of town guest. The living area is so open, Bright and Airy and includes a fireplace, large oversized windows that overlook the grounds and the waterway. It is truly magical. There is an abundance of Storage on the first floor for a Boat, RV, Lots of cars and features a great Workshop area. This homes comes with a boat dock and a boat lift. Not only is the AMAZING property so Private , it is only minutes to Shopping, Restaurants , Great schools and the Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches. Don’t miss this Gem !! It is Truly Special.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann James Paul | $680,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Mills Charles | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $680,000 | -13.8% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,813 | $464,126 | $68,850 | $395,276 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $517,776 | $68,850 | $448,926 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $548,526 | $67,500 | $481,026 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $295,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $290,953 | $67,500 | $223,453 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $281,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $276,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $270,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $264,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $263,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $260,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,484 | $257,142 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Judi Taulbee
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 544-6227
27 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Judy LaValliere
Michael Saunders
(941) 504-3792
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4513237
APN: 8584-2210-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.