9315 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,973
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9315 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $782,044, approximately $196 per square foot. 9315 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Larsen Jerry D and Larsen Rubell E
Bought by
Mcginnis Matthew Ray and Mcginnis Heather Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,600
Outstanding Balance
$335,353
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Matthew Ray | $544,500 | Optimum Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginnis Matthew Ray | $435,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $564,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $532,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $517,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $502,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $495,160 | $114,300 | $380,860 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | $522,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,255 | $512,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $482,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,622 | $514,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $401,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,555 | $398,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,543 | $392,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map