Estimated Value: $467,183 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 E Carnation Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $492,796, approximately $273 per square foot. 951 E Carnation Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Luke Nina N
Bought by
Luke Nina N and Ninan Luke Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Luke Nina and Biggs Chantel
Bought by
Luke Nina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,369
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Luke Nina
Bought by
Luke Nina and Luke Chantel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Luke Chantel and Luke Nina
Bought by
Luke Nina and Luke Chantel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,641
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Luke Chantel
Bought by
Luke Chantel and Luke Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1999
Sold by
Smith Mitchell Ned and Smith Lori Lynne