9511 Whitehall Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $890,733
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9511 Whitehall Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $871,683, approximately $438 per square foot. 9511 Whitehall Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Fields Marc T
Bought by
Flowers Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,489
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$353,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Todd Stephen M and Todd Shanno C
Bought by
Fields Marc T and Choi Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Todd Stephen M and Todd Shannon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Peaty Karin J and Peaty Neil R
Bought by
Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2004
Sold by
Peaty Neil R and Peaty Karin J
Bought by
Peaty Neil R and Peaty Karin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Rock Elaine J and Estate Of Janice Mary Ellen Go
Bought by
Peaty Neil R and Peaty Karin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Ellen Gonzalez Janice M E and Ellen Janice Mary
Bought by
Gonzalez Janice Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez James M
Bought by
Gonzalez Janice M E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Jason S | $735,000 | -- | |
| Fields Marc T | $595,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Todd Stephen M | $380,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa | $277,500 | None Available | |
| Peaty Neil R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peaty Neil R | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Janice Mary Ellen | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Janice M E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Jason S | $588,000 | |
| Closed | Flowers Jason S | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Marc T | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Stephen M | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peaty Neil R | $110,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Peaty Neil R | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Janice Mary Ellen | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,830 | $819,900 | $327,959 | $491,941 |
| 2024 | $9,614 | $803,825 | $321,529 | $482,296 |
| 2023 | $9,614 | $788,065 | $315,225 | $472,840 |
| 2022 | $9,265 | $772,614 | $309,045 | $463,569 |
| 2021 | $9,117 | $757,466 | $302,986 | $454,480 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $749,700 | $299,880 | $449,820 |
| 2019 | $9,280 | $735,000 | $294,000 | $441,000 |
| 2018 | $7,923 | $619,037 | $247,615 | $371,422 |
| 2017 | $7,846 | $606,900 | $242,760 | $364,140 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $595,000 | $238,000 | $357,000 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $407,159 | $117,861 | $289,298 |
| 2014 | $5,061 | $399,185 | $115,553 | $283,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map