952 Stratford Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,033,000 - $2,625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$1,305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Stratford Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,351,038, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 952 Stratford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Franceschetti Isabella
Bought by
Franceschetti Massimo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,863
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,116,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Franceschetti Massimo
Bought by
Franceschetti Massimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,863
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,116,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Johns James K and Johns Donita J
Bought by
Franceschetti Massimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Johns James K and Johns Donita Jean
Bought by
Johns James K and Johns Donita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$579,700
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franceschetti Massimo | -- | Members Title Co Of Ca Inc | |
| Franceschetti Massimo | -- | Members Title Company Of Ca | |
| Franceschetti Massimo | $952,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johns James K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franceschetti Massimo | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Franceschetti Massimo | $527,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns James K | $579,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,912 | $1,225,918 | $1,045,641 | $180,277 |
| 2024 | $13,912 | $1,201,882 | $1,025,139 | $176,743 |
| 2023 | $13,322 | $1,178,317 | $1,005,039 | $173,278 |
| 2022 | $13,247 | $1,155,214 | $985,333 | $169,881 |
| 2021 | $12,770 | $1,132,563 | $966,013 | $166,550 |
| 2020 | $12,644 | $1,120,951 | $956,108 | $164,843 |
| 2019 | $12,397 | $1,098,972 | $937,361 | $161,611 |
| 2018 | $12,098 | $1,077,425 | $918,982 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $191 | $1,056,300 | $900,963 | $155,337 |
| 2016 | $11,460 | $1,035,590 | $883,298 | $152,292 |
| 2015 | $11,217 | $1,020,036 | $870,031 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $10,997 | $1,000,056 | $852,989 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map