952 Tanya Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Tanya Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $738,293, approximately $447 per square foot. 952 Tanya Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee
Bought by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Field Rita J and Blakeslee Judy A
Bought by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,549
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Lundgrin Paul A and Lundgrin Esperanza O
Bought by
Field Rita J and Blakeslee Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Hoyt Oscar Benjamin and Hoyt Gladys Jeanette
Bought by
Lundgrin Paul A and Lundgrin Esperanza O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzillo Martin F | -- | None Available | |
| Lanzillo Martin F | $459,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Field Rita J | $181,500 | First American Title | |
| Lundgrin Paul A | $150,000 | San Diego Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzillo Martin F | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Rita J | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundgrin Paul A | $134,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $627,209 | $382,611 | $244,598 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $614,911 | $375,109 | $239,802 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $602,854 | $367,754 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $591,035 | $360,544 | $230,491 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $500,000 | $301,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $490,000 | $295,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $480,000 | $289,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $450,000 | $271,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $420,000 | $253,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $390,000 | $235,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $390,000 | $235,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $370,000 | $223,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map