9523 Markwood Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Markwood Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $810,573, approximately $636 per square foot. 9523 Markwood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Doyle Merrill C and Doyle Lori J
Bought by
Doyle Family Trust and Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1998
Sold by
Ostashay William T and Ostashay Carol G
Bought by
Doyle Merrill C and Doyle Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Merrill C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Merrill C | $153,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Merrill C | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $239,838 | $109,728 | $130,110 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $235,136 | $107,577 | $127,559 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $230,526 | $105,468 | $125,058 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $226,006 | $103,400 | $122,606 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $221,575 | $101,373 | $120,202 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $219,304 | $100,334 | $118,970 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $215,005 | $98,367 | $116,638 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $210,790 | $96,439 | $114,351 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $206,658 | $94,549 | $112,109 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $202,607 | $92,696 | $109,911 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $199,565 | $91,304 | $108,261 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $195,657 | $89,516 | $106,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map