953 Saint Germain Rd Chula Vista, CA 91913
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,322 - $1,092,000
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Saint Germain Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $1,071,081, approximately $462 per square foot. 953 Saint Germain Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Burton C. Tiffany Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $396,668 | Accommodation | |
| Munoz Edward | $530,000 | Diversified Title | |
| Paulmino Patrick Sebastian | $226,500 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Martin | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Edward | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulmino Patrick Sebastian | $176,700 | |
| Closed | Munoz Edward | $106,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $547,278 | $257,541 | $289,737 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $536,548 | $252,492 | $284,056 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $526,029 | $247,542 | $278,487 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $515,716 | $242,689 | $273,027 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $505,605 | $237,931 | $267,674 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $500,422 | $235,492 | $264,930 |
| 2019 | $7,561 | $490,611 | $230,875 | $259,736 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $480,993 | $226,349 | $254,644 |
| 2017 | $7,312 | $471,562 | $221,911 | $249,651 |
| 2016 | $7,076 | $462,316 | $217,560 | $244,756 |
| 2015 | $6,936 | $455,373 | $214,293 | $241,080 |
| 2014 | $6,844 | $446,454 | $210,096 | $236,358 |
Map
- 2031 Mount Langley St
- 2034 Mount Langley St
- 2077 Lakeridge Cir Unit 104
- 2063 Lakeridge Cir Unit 101
- 795 Brookstone Rd Unit 102
- 795 Brookstone Rd Unit 101
- 1925 Otay Lakes Rd Unit 148
- 1925 Otay Lakes Rd Unit 43
- 1925 Otay Lakes Rd Unit 1
- 1925 Otay Lakes Rd Unit 171
- 1925 Otay Lakes Rd Unit 167
- 1925 Otay Lakes Rd Unit 78
- 783 Brookstone Rd Unit 101
- 761 Brookstone Rd Unit 102
- 783 Brookstone Rd Unit 104
- 773 Brookstone Rd Unit 304
- 773 Brookstone Rd Unit 104
- 1957 Duke St
- 1129 Quinto Creek Place
- 749 Brookstone Rd Unit 101
- 963 Saint Germain Rd
- 961 Saint Germain Rd
- 965 Saint Germain Rd
- 959 Saint Germain Rd
- 967 Saint Germain Rd
- 2030 La Salle Ct
- 957 Saint Germain Rd
- 964 Saint Germain Rd
- 962 Saint Germain Rd
- 2028 La Salle Ct
- 958 Saint Germain Rd
- 955 Saint Germain Rd
- 966 Saint Germain Rd
- 956 Saint Germain Rd
- 971 Saint Germain Rd
- 968 Saint Germain Rd
- 2026 La Salle Ct
- 952 Saint Germain Rd
- 970 Saint Germain Rd
- 973 Saint Germain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.