953 Thomas Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Thomas Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $262,720, approximately $227 per square foot. 953 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Tcf National Bank
Bought by
Kloeppel Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$136,148
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Gillard Kashem A
Bought by
Tcf Mortgage Ocaption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Vang Tong and Hang Ka
Bought by
Gilland Kasharn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloeppel Kenneth D | $165,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Tcf Mortgage Ocaption | -- | None Available | |
| Gilland Kasharn A | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloeppel Kenneth D | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $254,900 | $25,000 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $248,900 | $20,000 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $237,500 | $20,000 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $208,800 | $20,000 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $191,400 | $9,700 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $176,400 | $9,700 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $143,400 | $9,700 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $123,400 | $9,700 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $103,400 | $9,700 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map