9531 Barr Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 Barr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $225,668, approximately $104 per square foot. 9531 Barr Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $246,500 | $22,700 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $202,200 | $22,700 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $201,100 | $22,700 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $168,200 | $22,700 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $163,400 | $22,700 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $148,300 | $21,500 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $141,300 | $21,500 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $128,500 | $21,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $119,400 | $21,500 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $113,000 | $21,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $107,000 | $21,500 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $120,800 | $21,500 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map