Seller's Agent in 2012
Lana Detro
Ala Carte Realty
(317) 509-6797
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $233,000
Wonderful spacious tri-level with new carpet, paint and fixtures. Move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ala Carte Realty License #RB14026760 Listed on: 07/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Erica Suvak
Ala Carte Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golder Charline | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $96,820 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golder Charline | $72,659 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $74,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | For Sale | $74,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $158,200 | $18,200 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $130,600 | $18,200 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $139,200 | $18,200 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $116,900 | $18,200 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $106,600 | $18,200 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $923 | $96,900 | $17,300 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $903 | $92,500 | $17,300 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $847 | $89,700 | $17,300 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $692 | $83,400 | $17,300 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $626 | $78,000 | $17,300 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $348 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $925 | $70,600 | $17,300 | $53,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lana Detro
Ala Carte Realty
(317) 509-6797
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Erica Suvak
Marlows Real Estate Group, LLC
(317) 340-2601
6 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21187310
APN: 49-08-29-121-026.000-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.