9535 Pineview Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $576,482 - $667,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 Pineview Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $619,371, approximately $253 per square foot. 9535 Pineview Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Mark and Gilbert Chandra
Bought by
Plude Jeff and Plude Kristen Lucerne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,699
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Gilbert Mark and Gilbert Chandra
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plude Jeff | $420,000 | Eagle Creek Title Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plude Jeff | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,624 | $537,200 | $111,700 | $425,500 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $522,600 | $89,700 | $432,900 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $525,400 | $81,200 | $444,200 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $449,300 | $73,000 | $376,300 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $416,500 | $71,300 | $345,200 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $409,800 | $73,700 | $336,100 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $380,300 | $56,000 | $324,300 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $395,900 | $79,000 | $316,900 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $378,300 | $66,000 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $373,800 | $80,000 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,300 | $72,000 | $263,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map