K
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Kian Kaviani
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 605-6967
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $268,605
This renovated Bates-Hendricks home, is in walking distance to fountain square and all that downtown has to offer! This 4 bedroom 2 bath property has a living room with projector set up for entertainment. HUGE fully fenced in back yard is ready for summer activities. One extra room upstairs for office space or bonus room, and a partially finished basement. Come see this awesome home, before it is taken for the year!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #RB18001739 Listed on: 07/18/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Kian Kaviani
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Real Estate Properties Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Foster Eric | -- | Investors Title | |
| Ortiz Real Estate Properties Llc | $213,000 | Investors Title | |
| Foster Eric | $213,000 | Investors Title | |
| Rentals Frontiers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanni Machioud A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rentals Frontiers Llc | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Sanni Machioud A | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Kaviani Kian | $135,000 | Security Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanni Machioud A | $211,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanni Machioud A | $211,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $225,800 | $34,100 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $213,000 | $34,100 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $202,200 | $34,100 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $195,600 | $34,100 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $176,200 | $34,100 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $164,700 | $34,100 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $599 | $69,900 | $3,900 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $63,000 | $3,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $57,800 | $3,900 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $52,400 | $3,900 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $47,200 | $3,900 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | $987 | $44,100 | $3,900 | $40,200 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Kian Kaviani
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 605-6967
13 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Shine
Dropped Members
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21799888
APN: 49-11-13-207-012.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.