954 W Stearns Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 W Stearns Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $529,986, approximately $211 per square foot. 954 W Stearns Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Budish Richard R and Budish Colleen M
Bought by
Conrad Thomas R and Conrad Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Thomas R | $67,000 | West Counties Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,755 | $149,017 | $48,651 | $100,366 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $135,200 | $44,140 | $91,060 |
| 2022 | $10,018 | $125,650 | $41,020 | $84,630 |
| 2021 | $9,712 | $119,280 | $38,940 | $80,340 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $115,700 | $37,770 | $77,930 |
| 2019 | $9,786 | $111,570 | $36,420 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $10,116 | $111,790 | $36,490 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $9,832 | $107,340 | $35,040 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $9,647 | $102,530 | $33,470 | $69,060 |
| 2015 | $10,400 | $104,310 | $31,680 | $72,630 |
| 2014 | $9,678 | $101,670 | $30,880 | $70,790 |
| 2013 | $11,610 | $104,110 | $31,620 | $72,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map