9540 Kigul Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9540 Kigul Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $457,962, approximately $251 per square foot. 9540 Kigul Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Pollard Kim and Pollard Nathan C
Bought by
Shaheen John David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,150
Outstanding Balance
$323,930
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Naylor Julien L and Barber Kim F
Bought by
Bromirski Anthony and Bromirski Caryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Spoerhase Christopher T and Spoerhase Michele L
Bought by
Naylor Julien L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaheen John David | -- | None Available | |
| Bromirski Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Naylor Julien L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaheen John David | $369,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromirski Anthony | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naylor Julien L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $386,500 | $135,800 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $367,400 | $120,100 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $343,500 | $115,100 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $329,600 | $109,400 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $311,800 | $109,400 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $303,400 | $109,400 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $301,400 | $109,400 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $297,400 | $109,400 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $303,000 | $109,400 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $300,300 | $106,400 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $292,700 | $106,400 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $282,800 | $96,000 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map