$2,150 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
789 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • City Lights View
  • Meeting Room
  • Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rated A
  • 37,052 Sq Ft lot
  • Balcony

About This Home

'Seaside Villas' Gated Community great opportunity to live just minutes from the Beach, Seaport Village, Belmont Shore, Aquarium of the Pacific and Downtown Long Beach.Stack Washer and Dryer in Unit. Upgraded floor throughout, crown molding, refrigerator, Stove and Built in Microwave. Cozy Fireplace, City light views, Patio off bedroom and living area Sliding doors Laundry facility on site. Unit has Central AC/Heating. Pool and a clubhouse for entertaining. (1) Lower level garage assigned parking space with storage cabinets.

Listing Agent

James Griffin

JBGMG License #01229433 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Interior Spaces

  • 789 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • City Lights Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Property is located within a water district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, gas, electricity
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7275001097

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Length: 12
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Electricity
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Lease Term Timespan: Long Term
  • Next Available Date: 06/13/2026
  • Credit Report Fee: 39.00
  • Security Deposit: 2150.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 2.72
  • View Type: City Lights
  • Water District Name: Long Beach
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Internal Listing I D: 20260521151158339836000000
  • Listing I D: 219148152
  • Listing Member Address: 78-365 Hwy 111 #171, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Address: 78-365 Hwy 111 #171, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • List Office Board Code: California Desert Association of Realtors

• Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 789.00

• Parking: Assigned
  • Total Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 1.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 1.00
  • H O A1 Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7275001097
  • Lot Size: 37052.00

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • School District: Long Beach Unified

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $2,150 +16.2% --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 Price Changed $1,850 -5.1% $2 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Price Changed $1,950 -9.3% $2 / Sq Ft
05/10/2020 05/10/20 For Rent $2,150 0.0% --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2013 02/10/13 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2013 02/02/13 For Sale $195,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219148152

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7275-001-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.