Estimated Value: $505,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Merrill Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $530,046, approximately $327 per square foot. 955 Merrill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Hinrichsen Eric Daniel
Bought by
Delossantos Andrea and Aguilar Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,942
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$428,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Hinrichsen Eric Daniel
Bought by
Hinrichsen Eric D and Hinrichsen Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Hinrichsen Lisa K
Bought by
Hinrichsen Eric Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,426
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Chi Chu Tony Cheuk
Bought by
Hinrichsen Eric Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,426
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delossantos Andrea | $270,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hinrichsen Eric D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hinrichsen Eric Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hinrichsen Eric Daniel | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delossantos Andrea | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinrichsen Eric D | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinrichsen Eric Daniel | $128,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $391,040 | $86,892 | $304,148 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $383,374 | $85,189 | $298,185 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $375,858 | $83,519 | $292,339 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $368,489 | $81,884 | $286,605 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $361,265 | $80,279 | $280,986 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $357,561 | $79,456 | $278,105 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $350,551 | $77,899 | $272,652 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $343,678 | $76,372 | $267,306 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $336,940 | $74,875 | $262,065 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $330,334 | $73,407 | $256,927 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $325,373 | $72,305 | $253,068 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $286,000 | $57,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map