$1,311,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,670 Sq Ft
6,608 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$491 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

15 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Christopher High School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Sunrise Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

This spacious residence offers an expansive and flexible floor plan with 5 bedrooms plus a large loft with walk-in closet that can easily convert to a sixth bedroom, private office, or media room. The first floor includes a must-have bedroom & full bath, open floor plan with kitchen, breakfast nook, counter seating and large living room with fireplace. Theres a formal dining room too that offers more options. The backyard is designed to create an inviting space for summer gatherings & evening dinners outdoors with shade trees, lush plantings, and spacious pergola set up with lights and music. For garden lovers there's stunning & fragrant florals as well as mature, productive fruit trees, and a large shed for garden supplies or outdoor toys. Located in Gilroy coveted Northwest quadrant, this neighborhood is consistently sought after for its vibrant community feel and close proximity to Sunrise Park, top-rated schools, and walking trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Barnes

Intero Real Estate Services License #01791580 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Irina Bondar

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #02051897

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,608 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 783-76-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,608 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2670
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Island with Sink, Oven Range, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 2670
  • Stories: 2
  • Security: Fire System - Sprinkler, Security Alarm
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Upper Floor, Inside
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Loft
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full on Ground Floor, Primary - Oversized Tub, Shower and Tub, Solid Surface, Stall Shower
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains, Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Outdoor Fireplace, Sprinklers - Auto, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Tandem Parking
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 1 (120 volts)

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Video / Audio System, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 2592

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 783-76-008
  • Lot Acres: 0.1517
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6610.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6610.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Solar Power On Grid

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Solar Panels - Leased, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Gilroy Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Luigi Aprea Elementary
  • High School Text: Christopher High School
  • Middle School Text: Solorsano Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Irina Bondar
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
List Price
$1,325,000
Sold Price
$1,311,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.06%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.52%
Original Mortgage
$1,048,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,048,800
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,173

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Ang Rose M
Bought by
Siegert Tyler and Siegert Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$584,223
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Castillo Anthony Joseph
Bought by
Ang Rose M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$414,700
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Fa Fa Venture
Bought by
Camino Enterprise Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,311,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $641,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $553,250 First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,048,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $584,223 FHA
Previous Owner $414,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $900,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $1,311,000 -1.1% $491 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $1,325,000 -- $496 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,463 $841,551 $325,726 $515,825
2024 $10,293 $825,051 $319,340 $505,711
2023 $10,227 $808,875 $313,079 $495,796
2022 $10,056 $793,016 $306,941 $486,075
2021 $10,006 $777,468 $300,923 $476,545
2020 $9,892 $769,497 $297,838 $471,659
2019 $11,800 $910,000 $275,000 $635,000
2018 $8,588 $693,727 $277,491 $416,236
2017 $8,762 $680,125 $272,050 $408,075
2016 $8,585 $666,790 $266,716 $400,074
2015 $8,100 $656,775 $262,710 $394,065
2014 $8,045 $643,910 $257,564 $386,346
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82039952

MLSListings

APN: 783-76-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.