956 Palisado Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,173 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Palisado Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $362,543, approximately $290 per square foot. 956 Palisado Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Ralph
Bought by
Sanders Family Irt and Sanders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Ralph
Bought by
Sanders Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Nolan Edward
Bought by
Sanders Johnnie and Sanders Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Crockford John and Crockford Jeanne
Bought by
Nolan Edward and Nolan Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Johnnie | $205,000 | -- | |
| Nolan Edward | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Johnnie | $205,000 | -- | |
| Nolan Edward | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan Edward | $180,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Edward | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $194,320 | $66,780 | $127,540 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $194,320 | $66,780 | $127,540 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $137,760 | $52,990 | $84,770 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $137,760 | $52,990 | $84,770 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $137,760 | $52,990 | $84,770 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $137,760 | $52,990 | $84,770 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $137,760 | $52,990 | $84,770 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $131,250 | $52,990 | $78,260 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $131,250 | $52,990 | $78,260 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $131,250 | $52,990 | $78,260 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $131,250 | $52,990 | $78,260 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $131,250 | $52,990 | $78,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map