956 Starr View Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $535,370 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Starr View Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $598,343, approximately $656 per square foot. 956 Starr View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Rafaela
Bought by
Hernandez Rafaela and Rafaela A Hernandez Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,211
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Rafaela A
Bought by
Hernandez Rafaela A and The Rafaela A Hernandez Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Rafaela and Angeles Juan
Bought by
Hernandez Rafaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Molsberry Brian K and Molsberry Susan K
Bought by
Angeles Juan Alvarez and Hernandez Rafaela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rafaela | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Rafaela | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Rafaela A | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rafaela | -- | None Available | |
| Angeles Juan Alvarez | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rafaela | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Angeles Juan Alvarez | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $257,106 | $127,814 | $129,292 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $252,065 | $125,308 | $126,757 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $247,123 | $122,851 | $124,272 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $242,279 | $120,443 | $121,836 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $237,530 | $118,082 | $119,448 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $235,096 | $116,872 | $118,224 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $230,487 | $114,581 | $115,906 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $225,969 | $112,335 | $113,634 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $212,146 | $107,508 | $104,638 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $207,987 | $105,400 | $102,587 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $204,864 | $103,817 | $101,047 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $200,852 | $101,784 | $99,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map