990 Starr View Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Starr View Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $612,589, approximately $505 per square foot. 990 Starr View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Mari
Bought by
Perez Ernesto Viruel and Eufracio Janaith Enriquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,597
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
National Default Servicing Corporation
Bought by
Wilson Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
French Castelo Erin and Estate Of Rod Linares
Bought by
Braet Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Linares Rod
Bought by
Linares Rod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ernesto Viruel | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Wilson Mari | $1,436,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braet Gabriel | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Linares Rod | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ernesto Viruel | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braet Gabriel | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Rod | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $221,643 | $88,656 | $132,987 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $217,298 | $86,918 | $130,380 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $213,038 | $85,214 | $127,824 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $208,862 | $83,544 | $125,318 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $204,767 | $81,906 | $122,861 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $202,669 | $81,067 | $121,602 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $198,696 | $79,478 | $119,218 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $194,801 | $77,920 | $116,881 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $190,983 | $76,393 | $114,590 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $187,240 | $74,896 | $112,344 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $184,428 | $73,771 | $110,657 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $180,816 | $72,326 | $108,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map