9560 Orion Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $576,208 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9560 Orion Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $632,052, approximately $575 per square foot. 9560 Orion Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Brasier Roger L
Bought by
Medrano Paul M and Medrano Julia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,502
Outstanding Balance
$187,168
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Paul M | $262,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Paul M | $271,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $335,653 | $140,922 | $194,731 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $329,072 | $138,159 | $190,913 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $322,620 | $135,450 | $187,170 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $316,295 | $132,795 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $310,094 | $130,192 | $179,902 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $306,916 | $128,858 | $178,058 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $300,899 | $126,332 | $174,567 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $295,000 | $123,855 | $171,145 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $289,217 | $121,427 | $167,790 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $283,547 | $119,047 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $279,289 | $117,259 | $162,030 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $273,820 | $114,963 | $158,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map