9555 Orion Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $605,042 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9555 Orion Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $616,511, approximately $560 per square foot. 9555 Orion Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Anthony and Novello Dixon Ruth
Bought by
Dixon Anthony and Novello Dixon Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,644
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Estrada Ramon
Bought by
Dixon Anthony D and Novello Dixon Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Estrada Jose and Ledezma Jose L
Bought by
Estrada Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Estrada Josefa
Bought by
Estrada Ramon and Estrada Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Estrada Ramon and Estrada Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Eacreat Rodney Ray and Kelly Marie
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dixon Anthony D | $270,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Estrada Ramon | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Ramon | $145,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $153,480 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Anthony | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Anthony D | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ramon | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ramon | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ramon | $143,300 | |
| Closed | Dixon Anthony D | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $410,677 | $199,428 | $211,249 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $402,625 | $195,518 | $207,107 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $394,732 | $191,685 | $203,047 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $386,993 | $187,927 | $199,066 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $379,406 | $184,243 | $195,163 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $375,516 | $182,354 | $193,162 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $368,154 | $178,779 | $189,375 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $360,936 | $175,274 | $185,662 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $353,860 | $171,838 | $182,022 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $346,922 | $168,469 | $178,453 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $341,712 | $165,939 | $175,773 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $307,000 | $149,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map