957 Tuttle Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,810 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Tuttle Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,005,953, approximately $470 per square foot. 957 Tuttle Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Bought by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Bought by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Bought by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Bought by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Bought by
Monsue Andrew R and Monsue Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Gearheart Carolyn C
Bought by
Monsue Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monsue Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Monsue Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Monsue Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Monsue Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Monsue Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Monsue Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $508,238 | $200,503 | $307,735 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $498,273 | $196,572 | $301,701 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $488,503 | $192,717 | $295,786 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $478,925 | $188,938 | $289,987 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $469,535 | $185,234 | $284,301 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $464,723 | $183,336 | $281,387 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $455,612 | $179,742 | $275,870 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $446,679 | $176,218 | $270,461 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $437,921 | $172,763 | $265,158 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $429,335 | $169,376 | $259,959 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $422,888 | $166,833 | $256,055 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $414,607 | $163,566 | $251,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map