9570 Corey Ct Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9570 Corey Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $761,373, approximately $592 per square foot. 9570 Corey Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Breckenridge Bryan and Breckenridge Carol
Bought by
Breckenridge Carol Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Breckenridge Carol Jane
Bought by
Breckenridge Bryan and Breckenridge Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Breckenridge Carol Jane
Bought by
Breckenridge Carol Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Breckenridge Bryan D
Bought by
Breckenridge Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckenridge Carol Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Breckenridge Bryan | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Breckenridge Carol Jane | -- | -- | |
| Breckenridge Carol J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Breckenridge Bryan | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Breckenridge Carol J | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $134,254 | $49,798 | $84,456 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $131,622 | $48,822 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $129,042 | $47,865 | $81,177 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $126,513 | $46,927 | $79,586 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $124,033 | $46,007 | $78,026 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $122,762 | $45,536 | $77,226 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $120,356 | $44,644 | $75,712 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $117,997 | $43,769 | $74,228 |
| 2017 | $160 | $115,684 | $42,911 | $72,773 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $113,417 | $42,070 | $71,347 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $111,715 | $41,439 | $70,276 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $109,528 | $40,628 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map