9570 Garfield St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9570 Garfield St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $446,017, approximately $546 per square foot. 9570 Garfield St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Ponce Sumiyo
Bought by
Ponce Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Fernando
Bought by
Ponce Sumiyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$45,065
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ponce Mark B and Ponce Sumiyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$45,065
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Strong Robert Duston and Strong Karn Anne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$45,065
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Strong Robert Duston and Strong Karn Anne
Bought by
Strong Robert Duston and Strong Karn Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1998
Sold by
Strong Robert Duston
Bought by
Strong Robert Duston and Strong Karn Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Strong Karn Anne
Bought by
Strong Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,472
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Strong Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,472
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Dewalt Richard A
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Sumiyo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ponce Mark B | $95,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $87,436 | Accommodation | |
| Strong Robert Duston | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Strong Robert Duston | -- | -- | |
| Strong Robert | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Strong Robert | $73,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $114,509 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Mark B | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Robert Duston | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Robert | $74,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $122,608 | $61,948 | $60,660 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $117,849 | $59,544 | $58,305 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $115,539 | $58,377 | $57,162 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $113,275 | $57,233 | $56,042 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $112,115 | $56,647 | $55,468 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $109,918 | $55,537 | $54,381 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $107,764 | $54,449 | $53,315 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $105,652 | $53,382 | $52,270 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $103,582 | $52,336 | $51,246 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $102,027 | $51,550 | $50,477 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $100,031 | $50,542 | $49,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map