9575 Kristine Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $785,433 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9575 Kristine Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $805,108, approximately $396 per square foot. 9575 Kristine Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Biggs Jason John
Bought by
Jason J Biggs Trust and Biggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Biggs Jason John and Biggs Cynthia Lustina
Bought by
Biggs Jason John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Biggs Jason J
Bought by
Biggs Jason John and Biggs Cynthia Lustina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Bowerman Ken
Bought by
Bowerman Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Biggs Cynthia L
Bought by
Biggs Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Biggs Jason J and Biggs Christopher T M
Bought by
Biggs Jason J and Bowerman Danielle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Biggs Jason J and Biggs Christopher T M
Bought by
Biggs Jason J and Biggs Christopher T M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Biggs Carolyn
Bought by
Biggs Carolyn and Carolyn Biggs Revocable Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason J Biggs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Biggs Jason John | -- | None Available | |
| Biggs Jason John | -- | None Available | |
| Bowerman Danielle R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Biggs Jason J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Biggs Jason J | $130,000 | Accommodation | |
| Biggs Jason J | $144,081 | None Available | |
| Biggs Jason J | -- | None Available | |
| Biggs Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Biggs Carolyn | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biggs Jason J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggs Carolyn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $413,963 | $140,534 | $273,429 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $405,847 | $137,779 | $268,068 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $397,890 | $135,078 | $262,812 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $390,089 | $132,430 | $257,659 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $382,441 | $129,834 | $252,607 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $378,520 | $128,503 | $250,017 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $371,099 | $125,984 | $245,115 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $363,823 | $123,514 | $240,309 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $356,691 | $121,093 | $235,598 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $349,698 | $118,719 | $230,979 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $344,446 | $116,936 | $227,510 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $337,700 | $114,646 | $223,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map