958 Bluff Dr Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $1,626,387 - $2,096,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Bluff Dr, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $1,765,597, approximately $477 per square foot. 958 Bluff Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Kimbro William C and Kimbro Connie B
Bought by
Melton Keith Lewis and Melton Katherine Stone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,815
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,319,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Wilson James R
Bought by
Kimbro William C and Kimbro Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Bought by
Wilson James R and Wilson Susan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1989
Bought by
Crownover James D and Crownover Jacqueline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Keith Lewis | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Kimbro William C | $319,000 | -- | |
| Wilson James R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Crownover James D | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Keith Lewis | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crownover James D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $320,550 | $125,000 | $195,550 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $320,550 | $125,000 | $195,550 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $320,550 | $125,000 | $195,550 |
| 2022 | $6,018 | $320,925 | $125,000 | $195,925 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $320,925 | $125,000 | $195,925 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $143,300 | $90,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $143,300 | $90,000 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $143,300 | $90,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $143,300 | $90,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $138,850 | $90,000 | $48,850 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $138,850 | $90,000 | $48,850 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $138,843 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map