958 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $479,046, approximately $279 per square foot. 958 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Sanborn Grant P
Bought by
Spokane Housing Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Sanborn Grant P
Bought by
Sanborn Grant P and Sanborn Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spokane Housing Authority | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanborn Grant P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanborn Grant P | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $409,000 | $95,000 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $452,240 | $195,140 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $396,060 | $128,160 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $434,600 | $80,100 | $354,500 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $262,350 | $62,050 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $233,770 | $59,170 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $210,430 | $53,830 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $180,060 | $44,860 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $167,620 | $39,520 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $149,200 | $39,200 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map