Estimated Value: $535,000 - $624,685
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 E Statice Ave, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $581,671, approximately $303 per square foot. 958 E Statice Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Utrera Nicholas and Utrera Aubree
Bought by
Swaim Matthew and Cheatwood Hayley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$359,887
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2019
Sold by
Utrera Nicholas I and Utrera Aubree L
Bought by
Utrera Nicholas I and Utrera Aubree L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,684
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Utrera Nicholas
Bought by
Utrera Nicholas I and Utrera Aubree L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Stacey Tzai Yuh and Stokes Tzai Yuh L
Bought by
Utrera Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Mulick Mattie and Reed Mattie
Bought by
Stokes Tzai Yuh L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,880
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Graham Nicole and Shapiro Nicole
Bought by
Mulick Mattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Hinrichsen Mark L and Hinrichsen Dina M
Bought by
Graham Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,893
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaim Matthew | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Utrera Nicholas I | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy | |
| Utrera Nicholas I | -- | First Amer Title Park City | |
| Utrera Nicholas | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Stokes Tzai Yuh L | -- | First American Title | |
| Mulick Mattie | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Graham Nicole | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaim Matthew | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Utrera Nicholas I | $162,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Utrera Nicholas I | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Tzai Yuh L | $220,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulick Mattie | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Nicole | $127,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $539,400 | $114,600 | $424,800 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $518,300 | $108,100 | $410,200 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $487,900 | $102,700 | $385,200 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $500,800 | $100,700 | $400,100 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $304,200 | $77,300 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $275,800 | $77,300 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $249,700 | $72,900 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $233,800 | $72,900 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $221,900 | $72,900 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $213,500 | $72,900 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $189,400 | $70,700 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $181,000 | $68,500 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map