958 Otha Ln Walland, TN 37886
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Otha Ln, Walland, TN 37886 and is currently estimated at $409,806, approximately $278 per square foot. 958 Otha Ln is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Beighle Lisa Jo
Bought by
Beighle Lisa J and Asher Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,300
Outstanding Balance
$122,655
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Helton Shirl
Bought by
Beighle Lisa Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beighle Lisa J | -- | -- | |
| Beighle Lisa Jo | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beighle Lisa J | $157,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Beighle Lisa Jo | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $81,350 | $17,500 | $63,850 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $81,350 | $17,500 | $63,850 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $81,350 | $17,500 | $63,850 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $942 | $38,150 | $7,500 | $30,650 |
| 2017 | $942 | $38,150 | $7,500 | $30,650 |
| 2016 | $942 | $38,150 | $7,500 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $820 | $38,150 | $7,500 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $977 | $38,150 | $7,500 | $30,650 |
| 2013 | $977 | $45,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map