943 Otha Ln Walland, TN 37886
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $575,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Otha Ln, Walland, TN 37886 and is currently estimated at $509,441, approximately $270 per square foot. 943 Otha Ln is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Boling Bobby J Karrie
Bought by
Boling Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boling Bobby J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $102,125 | $17,500 | $84,625 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $102,125 | $17,500 | $84,625 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $102,125 | $17,500 | $84,625 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $58,575 | $8,750 | $49,825 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $58,575 | $8,750 | $49,825 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $58,575 | $8,750 | $49,825 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $58,575 | $8,750 | $49,825 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $54,775 | $7,500 | $47,275 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $54,775 | $7,500 | $47,275 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $54,775 | $7,500 | $47,275 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $54,775 | $7,500 | $47,275 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $54,775 | $7,500 | $47,275 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $57,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map