931 Otha Ln Walland, TN 37886
Estimated Value: $419,272 - $513,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Otha Ln, Walland, TN 37886 and is currently estimated at $454,568, approximately $270 per square foot. 931 Otha Ln is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Gilbert Brian
Bought by
Kidd Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Bought by
Keck Carl and Keck Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Gregory | $155,000 | -- | |
| Keck Carl | $23,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $98,925 | $17,500 | $81,425 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $98,925 | $17,500 | $81,425 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $98,925 | $17,500 | $81,425 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $52,650 | $8,750 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $52,650 | $8,750 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $52,650 | $8,750 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $52,650 | $8,750 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $49,775 | $7,500 | $42,275 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $49,775 | $7,500 | $42,275 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $49,775 | $7,500 | $42,275 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $49,775 | $7,500 | $42,275 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $49,775 | $7,500 | $42,275 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $52,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map