957 Otha Ln Walland, TN 37886
Estimated Value: $424,720 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Otha Ln, Walland, TN 37886 and is currently estimated at $457,180, approximately $253 per square foot. 957 Otha Ln is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Keck Carl
Bought by
Harris Sam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Bought by
Keck Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Sam | $142,000 | -- | |
| Keck Carl | $41,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $92,650 | $17,500 | $75,150 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $92,650 | $17,500 | $75,150 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $92,650 | $17,500 | $75,150 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $48,625 | $8,750 | $39,875 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $48,625 | $8,750 | $39,875 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $48,625 | $8,750 | $39,875 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $48,625 | $8,750 | $39,875 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $46,050 | $7,500 | $38,550 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $46,050 | $7,500 | $38,550 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $46,050 | $7,500 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | $990 | $46,050 | $7,500 | $38,550 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $46,050 | $7,500 | $38,550 |
| 2013 | $1,022 | $47,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map