9581 Calendula Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9581 Calendula Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,178,753, approximately $838 per square foot. 9581 Calendula Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Tho
Bought by
Nguyen Tho
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Dorothy
Bought by
Nguyen Tai Duc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Tho
Bought by
Nguyen Tho and Nguyen Bryan Cuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Bryan Cuong and Nguyen Tai Duc
Bought by
Nguyen Tho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Bryan Cuong and Nguyen Tai Duc
Bought by
Nguyen Bryan Cuong and Nguyen Tai Duc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2001
Sold by
Ho Xanh Thi and Nguyen Molly P
Bought by
Nguyen Bryan Cuong and Nguyen Tai Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Ly Yen Hue
Bought by
Nguyen Bryan Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Ho Xanh Thi
Bought by
Ho Xanh Thi and Nguyen Molly P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Hatch Robert G
Bought by
Ho Xanh Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Ho Henry
Bought by
Ho Xanh Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tho | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Tai Duc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Bryan Cuong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tho | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tho | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tho | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Bryan Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Bryan Cuong | $282,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Nguyen Bryan Cuong | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ho Xanh Thi | -- | -- | |
| Ho Xanh Thi | $255,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ho Xanh Thi | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Bryan Cuong | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,779 | $851,893 | $762,161 | $89,732 |
| 2024 | $9,779 | $835,190 | $747,217 | $87,973 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $602,994 | $521,212 | $81,782 |
| 2022 | $7,068 | $591,171 | $510,992 | $80,179 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $579,580 | $500,973 | $78,607 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $573,638 | $495,837 | $77,801 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $540,882 | $465,615 | $75,267 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $530,277 | $456,485 | $73,792 |
| 2017 | $6,304 | $519,880 | $447,534 | $72,346 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $509,687 | $438,759 | $70,928 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $368,139 | $294,944 | $73,195 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $360,928 | $289,166 | $71,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map