$599,999

Estimated payment $3,257/month

Total Views 5,764
3 Beds
2 Baths
880 Sq Ft
$682 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 959 E 105th St, a beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Los Angeles. This move-in-ready property offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, comfort, and convenience—ideal for homeowners and investors alike. The home features a functional layout filled with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space. The interior showcases a cozy living area, an efficient kitchen design, and comfortably sized bedrooms. Large windows bring in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Conveniently located in the 90002 ZIP code, the home is close to local schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation, with accessible routes to Downtown Los Angeles and surrounding areas. This property presents a unique opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking a centrally located Los Angeles residence with added income potential and room to grow.

Listing Agent

Ruben Mora Jr.

eXp Realty of Southern California Inc Brokerage Phone: 626-513-3882 License #02087898 Listed on: 04/21/2026

eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

Co-Listing Agent

Kevin Gonzalez

eXp Realty of Southern California Inc Brokerage Phone: 626-513-3882 License #01947721

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 3,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Gated Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 13
  • Tax Tract Number 6478
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6051018002
  • $438 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

3,582 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 6265133882
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6051018002
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 880.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 681.82
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Low Flow Toilet(s), Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Gated, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Urban, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3582.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0822
  • Latitude Manual: 33.94124400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3582.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 6478
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 438.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $645 $26,653 $10,754 $15,899
2024 $645 $26,132 $10,544 $15,588
2023 $636 $25,621 $10,338 $15,283
2022 $615 $25,120 $10,136 $14,984
2021 $602 $24,629 $9,938 $14,691
2019 $585 $23,901 $9,645 $14,256
2018 $535 $23,433 $9,456 $13,977
2016 $497 $22,525 $9,090 $13,435
2015 $488 $22,188 $8,954 $13,234
2014 $492 $21,754 $8,779 $12,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $599,999 +50.0% $682 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Sold $400,100 +33.4% $455 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $400,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26086274

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6051-018-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.