959 Passiflora Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,131,000 - $2,907,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,491,096, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 959 Passiflora Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Dore John and Dore Jane
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,457
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,104,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Bought by
Dore John B and Dore Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dore John B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dore John | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Dore John B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dore John B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dore John B | -- | Multiple | |
| Dore John B | -- | Multiple | |
| Dore John B | -- | -- | |
| Dore John B | -- | -- | |
| Dore John B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dore John B | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Dore John B | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dore John | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Dore John B | $462,000 | |
| Closed | Dore John B | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dore John B | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Dore John B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $183,340 | $34,390 | $148,950 |
| 2024 | $711 | $179,746 | $33,716 | $146,030 |
| 2023 | $702 | $176,222 | $33,055 | $143,167 |
| 2022 | $738 | $172,767 | $32,407 | $140,360 |
| 2021 | $691 | $169,380 | $31,772 | $137,608 |
| 2020 | $682 | $167,644 | $31,447 | $136,197 |
| 2019 | $835 | $164,358 | $30,831 | $133,527 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $161,136 | $30,227 | $130,909 |
| 2017 | $191 | $157,978 | $29,635 | $128,343 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $154,881 | $29,054 | $125,827 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $152,555 | $28,618 | $123,937 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $149,568 | $28,058 | $121,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map