96 Grimm Heights Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $114,034 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Grimm Heights Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $130,259, approximately $142 per square foot. 96 Grimm Heights Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1973
Bought by
Capuzello Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capuzello Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $26,070 | $2,940 | $23,130 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $26,070 | $2,940 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $26,070 | $2,940 | $23,130 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $19,470 | $3,400 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $19,470 | $3,400 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $19,470 | $3,400 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $18,420 | $3,400 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $18,420 | $3,400 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $18,420 | $3,400 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $952 | $17,250 | $3,400 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $930 | $17,250 | $3,400 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $933 | $17,250 | $3,400 | $13,850 |
| 2013 | $867 | $17,250 | $3,400 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map