96 Henry St Burlington, VT 05401
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $747,170
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Henry St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $690,793, approximately $352 per square foot. 96 Henry St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Edmunds Elementary School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,091 | $583,000 | $247,000 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $12,319 | $583,000 | $247,000 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $12,316 | $583,000 | $247,000 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $12,832 | $583,000 | $247,000 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $11,273 | $366,300 | $192,200 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $7,910 | $366,300 | $192,200 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $9,414 | $366,300 | $192,200 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $9,322 | $366,300 | $192,200 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $9,533 | $366,300 | $192,200 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map