96 Orchard Rd Unit 1 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Orchard Rd Unit 1, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $1,040,056, approximately $340 per square foot. 96 Orchard Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Wilburn Gary J and Wilburn Kimberly J
Bought by
Wilburn Gary J and Wilburn Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,504
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Wilburn Gary J and Wilburn Kimberly J
Bought by
Wilburn Family Trust and Wilburn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,504
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Wilburn Gary J and Wilburn Kimberly J
Bought by
Wilburn Gary Y and Wilburn Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Barlow Robert Alan
Bought by
Wilburn Gary J and Wilburn Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Barlow Robert Alan
Bought by
Barlow Robert Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Barlow Robert Alan and Barlow Deborah Exley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Bloom David
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd James and Lloyd Josefina
Bought by
Bloom David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Alper Gordon and Alper Sharon
Bought by
Lloyd James and Lloyd Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Secretan Stanley and Secretan Linda
Bought by
Alper Gordon and Alper Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Gary J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wilburn Gary J | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Wilburn Family Trust | -- | Ashcraft Gregory | |
| Wilburn Gary Y | -- | None Available | |
| Wilburn Gary J | $685,000 | None Available | |
| Barlow Robert Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Barlow Robert Alan | $537,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $599,034 | None Available | |
| Bloom David | $878,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Lloyd James | $850,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Alper Gordon | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Alper Gordon | $175,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilburn Gary J | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilburn Gary J | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Robert Alan | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom David | $702,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd James | $635,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alper Gordon | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 | $779,408 | $113,781 | $665,627 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $764,126 | $111,550 | $652,576 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $749,144 | $109,363 | $639,781 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $734,456 | $107,219 | $627,237 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $720,056 | $105,117 | $614,939 |
| 2020 | $7,789 | $712,674 | $104,040 | $608,634 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $698,700 | $102,000 | $596,700 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $685,000 | $100,000 | $585,000 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $597,254 | $200,196 | $397,058 |
| 2016 | $6,403 | $585,544 | $196,271 | $389,273 |
| 2015 | $6,300 | $576,749 | $193,323 | $383,426 |
| 2014 | $6,251 | $565,453 | $189,537 | $375,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map