96 Rose St Saint Paul, MN 55115
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Rose St, Saint Paul, MN 55115 and is currently estimated at $634,611, approximately $317 per square foot. 96 Rose St is a home with nearby schools including O.H. Anderson Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Benson Jason B and Benson Andrea
Bought by
Benson Matthew and Benson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Petersen Christopher and Petersen Alicia
Bought by
Benson Jason B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Jason B | $77,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,190 | $543,500 | $144,400 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $561,100 | $158,800 | $402,300 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $545,500 | $159,000 | $386,500 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $435,600 | $129,800 | $305,800 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $455,300 | $136,500 | $318,800 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $497,100 | $156,000 | $341,100 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $477,100 | $141,700 | $335,400 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $467,400 | $136,700 | $330,700 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $430,800 | $137,000 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $101,300 | $101,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,400 | $90,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map