96 Shore Rd Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Shore Rd, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $756,060, approximately $326 per square foot. 96 Shore Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Davidow Saundra N
Bought by
Karhade Nagorao
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karhade Nagorao | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,714 | $4,040 | $750 | $3,290 |
| 2023 | $16,153 | $4,040 | $750 | $3,290 |
| 2022 | $17,860 | $4,040 | $750 | $3,290 |
| 2021 | $17,860 | $4,040 | $750 | $3,290 |
| 2020 | $18,173 | $4,040 | $750 | $3,290 |
| 2019 | $18,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,229 | $5,000 | $750 | $4,250 |
| 2017 | $17,229 | $5,000 | $750 | $4,250 |
| 2016 | $16,812 | $5,000 | $750 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $750 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $750 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map