96 Webster Ave Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $681,916 - $797,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Webster Ave, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $744,479, approximately $370 per square foot. 96 Webster Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Perlack Ft and Perlack
Bought by
Verhofstad Joost
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verhofstad Joost | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,234 | $588,500 | $278,100 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $588,500 | $278,100 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $10,705 | $588,500 | $278,100 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $9,924 | $569,700 | $278,100 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $9,092 | $569,700 | $278,100 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $411,600 | $189,900 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $7,971 | $410,900 | $189,900 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $7,648 | $356,400 | $162,900 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $344,800 | $162,900 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $344,800 | $162,900 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | $6,680 | $287,200 | $127,800 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $6,568 | $287,200 | $127,800 | $159,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,200 | $127,800 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map