960 Capitol Ave San Francisco, CA 94112
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Capitol Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,219,197, approximately $823 per square foot. 960 Capitol Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and Leadership High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Li Joey
Bought by
Lee Marilyn and Li Chuen Hing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Marilyn | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $457,851 | $300,242 | $157,609 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $448,874 | $294,355 | $154,519 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $440,074 | $288,584 | $151,490 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $431,446 | $282,926 | $148,520 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $422,987 | $277,379 | $145,608 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $418,650 | $274,535 | $144,115 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $410,442 | $269,152 | $141,290 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $402,395 | $263,875 | $138,520 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $394,505 | $258,701 | $135,804 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $386,771 | $253,629 | $133,142 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $380,963 | $249,820 | $131,143 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $373,502 | $244,927 | $128,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map