960 Indian Rock Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,284 - $2,625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Indian Rock Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,138,071, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 960 Indian Rock Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Khan Obaidulla and Khan Farhath
Bought by
Khan Obaidulla and Khan Farhath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Appel Bruce R and Appel Teresa N
Bought by
Khan Obaidulla and Khan Farhath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,550
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Obaidulla | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Obaidulla | $357,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Obaidulla | $285,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,652 | $585,867 | $177,910 | $414,957 |
| 2024 | $12,652 | $574,242 | $174,421 | $406,821 |
| 2023 | $12,301 | $569,847 | $171,002 | $398,845 |
| 2022 | $11,945 | $551,676 | $167,650 | $391,026 |
| 2021 | $11,927 | $540,723 | $164,363 | $383,360 |
| 2020 | $11,112 | $542,109 | $162,678 | $379,431 |
| 2019 | $10,478 | $531,481 | $159,489 | $371,992 |
| 2018 | $10,246 | $521,062 | $156,362 | $364,700 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $510,848 | $153,297 | $357,551 |
| 2016 | $9,421 | $500,833 | $150,292 | $350,541 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $493,313 | $148,035 | $345,278 |
| 2014 | $9,136 | $483,652 | $145,136 | $338,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map