960 Lincoln Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,236 - $1,242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Lincoln Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,185,059, approximately $416 per square foot. 960 Lincoln Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Shahin Michael and Shahin Seta
Bought by
Shahin Michael and Shahin Seta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Larwin Company
Bought by
Shahin Michael and Shahin Seta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahin Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Shahin Michael | $462,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shahin Michael | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,164 | $682,723 | $273,087 | $409,636 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $669,337 | $267,733 | $401,604 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $656,213 | $262,483 | $393,730 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $643,347 | $257,337 | $386,010 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $630,733 | $252,291 | $378,442 |
| 2020 | $7,402 | $624,267 | $249,705 | $374,562 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $612,027 | $244,809 | $367,218 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $600,027 | $240,009 | $360,018 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $588,262 | $235,303 | $352,959 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $576,729 | $230,690 | $346,039 |
| 2015 | $6,433 | $568,068 | $227,226 | $340,842 |
| 2014 | $6,351 | $556,942 | $222,776 | $334,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map