9605 Cambury Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9605 Cambury Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $759,558, approximately $695 per square foot. 9605 Cambury Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School, West Hills High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Guevara Mario R
Bought by
Guevara Mario R and Guevara Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Guevara Mario R and Guevara Ana Maria
Bought by
Guevara Mario R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,387
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$617,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Mario R | -- | -- | |
| Guevara Mario R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $112,500 | -- | |
| -- | $98,900 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Mario R | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Guevara Mario R | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $202,874 | $72,278 | $130,596 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $198,897 | $70,861 | $128,036 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $194,998 | $69,472 | $125,526 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $191,175 | $68,110 | $123,065 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $187,427 | $66,775 | $120,652 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $185,506 | $66,091 | $119,415 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $181,870 | $64,796 | $117,074 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $178,305 | $63,526 | $114,779 |
| 2017 | $160 | $174,810 | $62,281 | $112,529 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $171,383 | $61,060 | $110,323 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $168,809 | $60,143 | $108,666 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $165,503 | $58,965 | $106,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map