L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Hansen
HomeSmart
(480) 600-5463
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Welcome to 961 E Redondo Drive, a beautifully maintained home in the Country Lane neighborhood of Neely Commons in Gilbert. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open great room filled with natural light, a spacious kitchen and a comfortable primary suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy low-maintenance living with a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The Neely Commons community offers multiple parks, playgrounds, and greenbelts throughout, ideal for outdoor activities. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, dining, shopping, and major freeways, this home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle. The perfect choice for first-time buyers or anyone looking to enjoy all that Gilbert has to offer.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $98,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Trustee Deed | $182,327 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $151,151 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $73,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $212,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $120,900 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.4% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $17,271 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $16,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Hansen
HomeSmart
(480) 600-5463
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deanna Heinze
eXp Realty
(480) 722-9800
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6943080
APN: 309-25-307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.