9616 59th Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Rainier Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9616 59th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $725,382, approximately $671 per square foot. 9616 59th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
Sold by
Hagemeister Vlasta
Bought by
Ward Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Teresa L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,328 | $613,000 | $234,000 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $574,000 | $199,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $641,000 | $199,000 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $542,000 | $166,000 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $492,000 | $151,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $433,000 | $146,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $350,000 | $118,000 | $232,000 |